Telephone and mobile communications

Today there are 5 mobile operators in Uzbekistan: Beeline Uzbekistan, Ucell, Perfectum Mobile, UzMobile, and UMS.

At the same time Beeline Uzbekistan, UMS and Ucell provide ordinary GSM communication, and Perfectum Mobile and UzMobile CDMA standard.

You can connect to them both in the offices of mobile companies and in PAYNET (national mobile payment) points, which are located in all public places of the Republic. Connection to operators providing CDMA communication is carried out in the offices of the companies. To connect to them, you must provide a passport and registration of the residence.

Also, in many airports, bus stations and other public places of the country you can buy a tourist SIM card with a special tariff, which includes a favorable and convenient package with minutes for communication and package for Internet access. To purchase a tourist SIM card, it is enough to have a passport.

You can replenish your account at Paynet points, ATMs installed in the country, as well as with the help of national and international payment systems.

Mobile operators in Uzbekistan

Operator Code
UNITEL (108, 167, 168, 174-178, 185-189, 315-317) +998 90
BUZTEL (105, 106) +998 91
UZMACOM (100-102, 350) +998 92
COSCOM (171, 172, 180-184, 380-382, 600-602) +998 93
UZDUNROBITA (103, 104, 107, 110, 111, 119, 130, 131, 154-159, 330-344) +998 97
PERFECTUM MOBILE (109, 126-128, 300-305) +998 98

UMS (Universal Mobile System)
Beeline Uzbekistan
Ucell
Uzmobile
Perfectum Mobile

City’s codes:

Akhangaran 998-7164
Akhunbabaev 998-7475
Akkurgan 998-7155
Akmangit 998-6142
Aktash 998-6643
Alat 998-6534
Almalyk 998-7161
Altyaryk 998-7343
Altynkul 998-7435
Andizhan 998-742
Angor 998-7631
Angren 998-7166
Assaka (Asaka) 998-7436
Babkent 998-6533
Bagat 998-6231
Bagdad 998-7347
Baisun 998-7633
Bakht 998-673
Balykchi 998-7432
Bekabad 998-7191
Beruni 998-6152
Besharyk 998-7361
Beshkent 998-7557
Beshrabot 998-7956
Boevut (Dmitrivskoe) 998-6732
Boz 998-7433
Buka 998-7157
Bukhara 998-65
Bulungur 998-6644
Bustan 998-6158
Chartak 998-6941
Chelek 998-6667
Chimbai 998-6144
Chinaz 998-7159
Chirakchi 998-7556
Chirchik 998-7171
Chust 998-6942
Dangara 998-7357
Dekhkanabad 998-6775
Denau 998-7641
Dostabai 998-7156
Dzhambai 998-6647
Dzharkurgan 998-7643
Dzhizak 998-7222
Dzhuma 998-6646
Dzhumashai (Dzhumashui) 998-6945
Farkhad 998-6736
Fergana 998-732
Gagarin 998-7231
Galaasiya 998-6554
Gallyaaral 998-7243
Gazalkent 998-7174
Gazli 998-6537
Gizhduvan 998-6557
Gulabad 998-6661
Gulbakhor 998-7158
Gulistan 998-672
Gurlen 998-6236
Guzalkent 998-6665
Guzar 998-7555
Ishanguzar (Eshanguzar) 998-7197
Ishtykhan 998-6662
Kagan 998-6552
Kakhraman (Mekhnat) 998-6739
Kamashi 998-7553
Kanimekh 998-7951
Kanlykul 998-33
Karakul 998-6556
Karashina 998-7561
Karaul 998-6235
Karauzyak (Karauzek) 998-6164
Karluk 998-7647
Karmana 998-7953
Karshi 998-7522
Kasan 998-7559
Kasansai 998-6965
Kasbi 998-7564
Kattakurgan 998-6645
Kegeili 998-6141
Keles 998-7196
Khakkulabad 998-6961
Khalkabad 998-7634
Khanabad 998-7473
Khaskovo 998-7194
Khazarasp 998-6233
Khinka (Khinka) 998-6239
Khiva 998-6237
Khodzhaabad 998-7474
Khodzheili 998-6155
Kibrai 998-7195
Kitab 998-7554
Kokand 998-7355
Koshkupyr 998-6232
Koshrabad 998-6664
Krasnogorsk 998-7175
Kuigan-Yar 998-742
Kumkurgan 998-7646
Kungrad 998-6131
Kurgantepa 998-7472
Kuva 998-7331
Kuvasai 998-7337
Kyzyltepa 998-7955
Laish 998-6649
Langar 998-7342
Mangit 998-6151
Margilan 998-733
Markhamat 998-7439
Mubarek (Murabek) 998-7567
Namangan 998-6922
Navoi 998-7922
Navruz 998-6738
Nukus 998-61
Nurabad 998-6663
Nurata 998-7952
Paiaryk (Taiaryk) 998-6642
Paishanba 998-6641
Paiturg 998-7431
Pakhtaabad (Andizhanskaya oblast) 998-7471
Pakhtaabad (Syrdarinskaya oblast) 998-6734
Pakhtakor 998-7235
Pamuk 998-7562
Pap 998-6943
Parkent 998-7172
Pitnyak (Druzhba) 998-6230
Pskent 998-7154
Rishtan 998-7345
Romitan 998-6555
Saikhun 998-6733
Samarkand 998-662
Sardoba 998-6731
Sariassiya 998-7648
Saryk 998-7635
Shafirkan 998-6550
Shakhrikhan 998-7434
Shakhrisabz 998-7552
Shavat 998-6234
Sherabad 998-7632
Shirin 998-677
Shumanai 998-6134
Shurchi 998-7645
Syrdarya 998-673
Tailak 998-6666
Takhiatash 998-6157
Takhtakupyr 998-6143
Talimardzhan 998-7566
Tamdybulak 998-7958
Tashbulak 998-6947
Tashkent 998-71(2)
Tashlyk 998-7338
Termez 998-7622
Toi-Tepa (Toitepa) 998-7176
Turakurgan 998-6944
Turtkul 998-6153
Uchkuprik 998-7351
Uchkurgan 998-6946
Uchkyzyl 998-7636
Uichi 998-6948
Urgench 998-6222
Urgut 998-6648
Usmat 998-7241
Uzun 998-7644
Vuadil 998-7335
Yaipan 998-7353
Yakkabad 998-7558
Yangiabad 998-7168
Yangiaryk 998-6238
Yangibazar (Bukharskaya oblast) 998-6535
Yangibazar (Khorezmskaya oblast) 998-6241
Yangibazar (Tashkentskaya oblast) 998-7198
Yangier 998-673
Yangikishlak 998-7245
Yangikurgan (Ferganskaya oblast) 998-7352
Yangikurgan (Namanganskaya oblast) 998-6963
Yangi-Mirishkor 998-7565
Yangi-Nishan 998-7551
Yangirabad 998-7954
Yangiyul 998-7160
Yaz’yavan 998-7341
Zaamin 998-7239
Zafar 998-7193
Zarafshan 998-7957
Zarbdar 998-7249
Zhondor 998-6558
Ziadin 998-6640